drug2gene logo
Drug2Gene reports relations between genes/proteins and drugs/compounds including bioactivity data where available. The data has been collected from 22 public databases and integrated to provide a 'one-stop shop' for identifying tool compounds for genes or finding all known targets of a drug.
Genes
OrganismNumber of GenesGenes in Relations
Arabidopsis thaliana28758622
Bacteria134938612186
Bos taurus55736546
Caenorhabditis elegans454632495
Danio rerio369312744
Drosophila melanogaster246891782
Homo sapiens4396319355
Mus musculus613454213
Rattus norvegicus349272330
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288c6311942
Other102936487084
Compounds
Number of CompoundsCompounds in Relations
51686100891201