drug2gene logo
Drug2Gene reports relations between genes/proteins and drugs/compounds including bioactivity data where available. The data has been collected from 19 public databases and integrated to provide a 'one-stop shop' for identifying tool compounds for genes or finding all known targets of a drug.
Statistics View database statistics
Genes
OrganismNumber of GenesGenes in Relations
Danio rerio3610189
Drosophila melanogaster23102231
Homo sapiens356049643
Mus musculus571851691
Rattus norvegicus425141143
Saccharomyces cerevisiae6311682
Other1430885333462
Compounds
Number of CompoundsCompounds in Relations
40575550868101