drug2gene logo
Drug2Gene reports relations between genes/proteins and drugs/compounds including bioactivity data where available. The data has been collected from 20 public databases and integrated to provide a 'one-stop shop' for identifying tool compounds for genes or finding all known targets of a drug.
Genes
OrganismNumber of GenesGenes in Relations
Danio rerio3610186
Drosophila melanogaster23102224
Homo sapiens356049568
Mus musculus571851652
Rattus norvegicus425141132
Saccharomyces cerevisiae6311680
Other1430885333203
Compounds
Number of CompoundsCompounds in Relations
40575550862049